Nuestros equipos | López & Asociados

At López & Asociados, we are reliable, responsible professionals with high ethical values, who nurture long-lasting and transparent relationships with our clients.

We stand out for our devoted service, for which reason we accompany, follow up, advise and provide permanent reliable accompaniment at each stage of the services we offer.

Employment & labor law consulting Team

Principal Contacts

Ana María Rubiano

Ana María Rubiano Delgado

Consulting Leader – Partner

Angélica María Carrión Barrero

Director of the Labor Advisory Area – Partner

Manuel Germán Torres Mora

Consulting Leader

Mónica Sierra Sánchez

Consulting Leader

Team Leaders

  • Diana Carolina Beltrán
  • Juliana Barrera
  • Mateo Atencia Canal
  • Suhaida Santader Safa
  • Javier Nicolás Daza
  • Samuel Gaitán Villazon

Team

  • Daniela Alexandra Bolivar López
  • Natalia Pulido Cabrera
  • Daniela Lucia Barros Ayazo
  • Nancy Andrea Quiroga Rojas
  • Elizabeth Andrea Niño Angarita
  • Merle Andrea Portela Pacheco
  • Alejandra Hernández Ararat
  • Marian Melissa Sanabria Navarro
  • Natalia Martínez Ramos
  • Alied Estefany Ahumada Nuñez
  • Laura Galeano Gómez
  • Laura María Torres Tobar
  • Carolina García Pfeifer
  • Dana Isabela Martínez Ortega
  • María Camila Machado Martínez
  • Adriana Carolina Sierra Rozo
  • Ana María Turriago Morales
  • Juliana Katherine Díaz Suárez
  • Jessica Johana Archila Julio
  • Valentina Isabella Montañez Tamayo
  • Laura Daniela Gutiérrez Rojas
  • Natalia González Pastran
  • Sergio Gerardo Estrada González
  • Lissette Tatiana Meza Ramírez
  • Liseth Paola Luengas Vélez
  • Paula Daniela Avalos Tierradentro
  • Juliana Gordillo Cabrera
  • Maria Juliana Andrade Sarmiento
  • Juan Diego Posada Botero
  • Cristian Gerardo Gómez Zuleta
  • Hernán Felipe Portes Flórez
  • Silvestre Junior Aroca Morón
  • Jorge Enrique Agudelo Garzón
  • Julian Rodolfo Vargas Berbeo
  • Juan Camilo Suárez Roa
  • Juan Pablo Díaz Sánchez
  • German Eduardo Rincón Orozco
  • Nicolás García Lizarazo
  • Juan Camilo Rueda Puentes
  • Fadia Faraj Chinchilla
  • Karen Bibiana Pardo Ramos
  • Katherine Gisselle  Olaya Cruz
  • Luis Fernando Rincón 
  •  Gabriel García González
  • Wilson Vargas Castillo

Accompaniment in procedures, claims and complaints before the ministry of labor Team

Principal Contacts

Rocío Lagos Prieto

Relations Leader – Partner

Angélica María Carrión Barrero

Director of the Labor Advisory Area – Partner

Heidy Jiménez

Coordinator Ministry of Labor, OSH and Social Security

Team Leaders

  • Laura Estefanía Peñaloza
  • Fabiola Pérez Murcia
  • Diana Paola Velandia

Team

  • Anyela Bibiana Parra Rodriguez
  • Juliana Andrea Hernández Henao
  • Daniela Astudillo Cajas
  • Sandra Valeria Villamizar Vargas
  • Daniel Kirby Torres
  • Carlos Jose Chaparro Guayara
  • María Alejandra Amaya Ballesteros
  • María Camila Galindo Gaviria

Immigration advice Team

Principal Contact

Ana María Rubiano Delgado

Consulting Leader – Partner

Team Leader

  • Stefanny Gil Herrera

Team

  • Juan Mario Devia Aragón

Representation before judicial and constitutional authorities Team

Principal Contacts

Alejandro Miguel Castellanos López

Director of the Litigation and Judicial Representation Area – Partner

Camilo Ignacio Fonseca Díaz

Tutelas Coordinator

Jorge Enrique Martínez Sierra

Líder Oficina Medellín

Team

  • María Fernanda Villamizar Ballesteros
  • María Alejandra Vargas Moreno
  • Yudy Alexandra Escobar Quintero
  • Lina Margoth Salamanca Niño
  • María Alejandra Cabrera Lasso
  • Leydy Tatiana Sánchez Jiménez
  • Karen Vanessa Vejar Ramírez
  • Carol Andrea López Méndez
  • Brenda Lizeth Méndez Mesa
  • María Elizabeth Espinel Perlaza
  • Mónica Esperanza Tasco Muñoz
  • Dana Valentina Cortes Cifuentes
  • Lady Tatiana Bonilla Fernández
  • Lucía del Pilar Díaz Burgos
  • Tatiana María Lozano Estupiñan 
  • Natalia Duque Rugeles
  • Leiddy Estefanía Cruz Camelo
  • David Nicolás Lozano León
  • Paola Orozco Arías
  • Luisa Fernanda Martinez Olmos
  • Sara Lozano Ortiz
  • Oscar Javier Sánchez Sierra
  • Pedro Forst Velez
  • Luis Fernando Castro Henao
  • Jorge Iván Vargas Rojas
  • Andrés Felipe Prada Rincón
  • Nicolás Rueda Cotes
  • Andres Felipe Mejia Vidal
  • Daniel Cadavid Castaño
  • Natalia Duque Rugeles
  • Cesar Mauricio Heredia Quecan
  • Virgilio Guerrero Morales
  • Juan Camilo Pérez Marimon
  • Mateo Barbosa Naranjo
  • Alejandra Corredor  Mora
  • Karen Vanessa  Quiñones Suarez
  • Brigitte Alexandra  Hernández Pinilla

Advice and accompaniment in collective bargaining processes Team

Principal Contacts

Rocío Lagos Prieto

Relations Leader – Partner

Juan Pablo López Moreno

Managing Director – Labor Planning Director – Partner

Angélica María Carrión Barrero

Director of the Labor Advisory Area – Partner

Team Leaders

  • Fabiola Pérez Murcia
  • Diana Paola Velandia

Team

  • Anyela Bibiana Parra Rodríguez
  • Juliana Andrea Hernández Henao
  • Daniel Kirby Torres
  • Carlos Jose Chaparro Guayara

Training on labour and social security issues Team

Principal Contacts

Ana María Rubiano Delgado

Consulting Leader – Partner

Angélica María Carrión Barrero

Director of the Labor Advisory Area – Partner

Alejandro Miguel Castellanos López

Director of the Litigation and Judicial Representation Area – Partner

Diego Leal Vega

Client Relations Leader

Manuel Germán Torres Mora

Consulting Leader

Audits, diagnoses and customized labor projects Team

Principal Contacts

Juan Pablo López Moreno

Managing Director – Labor Planning Director – Partner

Luz Ángela Duarte González

Business Structure Leader

Team

  • Maria Camila Silva Segura
  • Deysi Adriana Valderrama Torres
  • Andres Guillermo Niño Tellez
  • Edwin Andres Pinzón Mora

Customized analysis on economic and labor environments and benefits Team

Principal Contacts

Juan Pablo López Moreno

Managing Director – Labor Planning Director – Partner

Edwin Mauricio Villamil

Coordinator of the Knowledge Unit

Team

  • Claudia Liliana Velásquez Serrato
  • Santiago Tovar Fernández
  • Victor Miguel Solano Urrutia
  • Edna Viviana Cepada Jaimes
  • Mauricio Cardona Mesa
  • Cristian Darío Ramírez Sepulveda

Consulting in optimization processes and strategic labor planning Team

Principal Contact

Juan Pablo López Moreno

Managing Director – Labor Planning Director – Partner

Team Leader

  • Javier Nicolás Daza

Team

  • Claudia Liliana Velásquez Serrato
  • Santiago Tovar Fernández

Labor transformation: analysis, diagnosis and strategic plan Team

Principal Contacts

Juan Pablo López Moreno

Managing Director – Labor Planning Director – Partner

Luz Ángela Duarte González

Business Structure Leader

Diego Leal Vega

Client Relations Leader

Edwin Mauricio Villamil

Coordinator of the Knowledge Unit

Team

  • Claudia Liliana Velásquez Serrato
  • Santiago Tovar Fernández
  • Victor Miguel Solano Urrutia
  • Edna Viviana Cepada Jaimes
  • Mauricio Cardona Mesa
  • Cristian Darío Ramírez Sepulveda